Entertainment Calendar of Events
July, 2022
Wednesday, July 27
10:30 am
Cupcake Decorating
Heritage Hall outside on the green
10:30 am
All day Corn Hole
Heritage Hall outside on the green
10am-9pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
All Day
Grizzly Artwork Carving Demonstrations
In Front of Heritage Hall
All Day
SPCTRM Sound
All Day
Wings Aerial Acrobats
Next to Expo Center Stage
11:30am-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center
12pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
1pm-2pm
Slieveloughane Dancers
Expo Center
3pm
Gardening Demonstration
Expo Center Lobby
3:00pm
Reptile Isle
In Front of Heritage Hall
4pm-5pm
Slieveloughane Dancers
Expo Center
6pm
Welcoming Ceremony
Expo Stage
6pm-7pm
KAOS Dance Delite
Food Court Stage
6pm
Reese Neal
Expo Center
6:00pm
Reptile Isle
In Front of Heritage Hall
Thursday, July 28
10am-9pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
All Day
SPCTRM Sound
All Day
Wings Aerial Acrobats
Next to Expo Center Stage
All Day
Grizzly Artwork Carving Demonstrations
In Front of Heritage Hall
11:00 am
Sack Races
Heritage Hall outside on the green
11:30-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center
12pm - 2pm
Enter Chocolate Cake Contest
Expo Center
12pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
2:00 pm
Egg on spoon
Heritage Hall outside on the green
3:00pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
5pm-6pm
Olympia Highlanders Bagpipe
Food Court Stage
5:00 p.m.
Sevalynn
Expo Stage
6pm-7pm
Tanglefoot Cloggers
Food Court Stage
6pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
7:00 p.m.
Dakota Poorman
Expo Stage
7:30 pm
High School Equestrian Team Exhibition-Yelm High School (event subject to change)
Andrews Arena
Friday, July 29
10am-9pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
All Day
Grizzly Artwork Carving Competition
In Front of Heritage Hall
All Day
Wings Aerial Acrobats
Next to Expo Center Stage
11:30-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center
12pm - 2pm
Enter Cookie Contest
Expo Bldg.
12pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
3:30pm-4:30pm
Debbies Dance
Expo Center
3pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
4pm
Grizzley Artwork Carving Auction
Front of Heritage Hall
5pm-6pm
Off Boulevard
Food Court Stage
5:30pm
Sack Races
Heritage Hall Green
6pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
7:00 p.m.
Ethan Tucker
Expo Stage
Saturday, July 30
8:30am
County commissioners Pancake Breakfast
Heritage Hall Kitchen
10:00am-9:00pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
All Day
Wings Aerial Acrobats
Next to Expo Center Stage
All Day
Grizzly Artwork Carving Competition
In Front of Heritage Hall
11:30am-1:30pm
Capital Area Concert Band
Expo Center
11:30-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center
12pm - 2pm
Enter Best Berry Pie Contest
Expo Center
12pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
1pm-2pm
Tanglefoot Cloggers
2:30pm-4:30pm
Backlash
Food Court Stage
2pm-3pm
Kinetic Dance
Expo Center
3pm
Gardening Demonstrations
Expo Bldg. Lobby
3pm-4pm
The Brass Quintet
Expo Center
3:00pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
4pm-5pm
Mas Uda Dancers
Food Court Stage
4pm
Grizzley Artwork Carving Auction
Front of Heritage Hall
5pm-6pm
Troupe Reshaad
Food Court Stage
5pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
6pm
Market Animal Sale
Hicks Lake Barn
6pm
Nail Driving
Food Court Stage
7:00 p.m.
DNA
Expo Stage
7:30pm
High School Equestrian Team Performance (event subject to change
Andrews Arena
Sunday, July 31
10am-9pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
All Day
Wings Aerial Acrobats
Next to Expo Center Stage
All Day
Grizzly Artwork Carving Competition
In Front of Heritage Hall
11:30-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center
12pm - 2pm
Enter Cupcake Contest
Expo Center
12pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
1pm-2pm
Troupe Reshaad
Food Court Stage
2:30pm
Hay Scramble
The Green
3pm
Gardening Demonstration
Expo Center Lobby
3:00pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds
4:00 p.m.
Grizzley Artwork Carving Auction
Front of Heritage Hall
6pm
Reptile Isle
Fairgrounds