Fairgrounds Calendar of Events
July, 2019
Wednesday, July 31
6:00 pm
Welcoming Ceremonies
Expo Stage
10:00 am
Fair Open
11:00am-11:40am
Eric Haines One Man Band
Fairgrounds
11:30am-12:30pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
11:30am-12:30pm
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Center Stage
12:30pm-1:30pm
Xander Brown - soloist
Food Court Stage
1:00pm-1:40pm
Eric Haines One Man Band
Fairgrounds
1:00pm-2:00pm
Slieveloughane Dancers
Expo Center Stage
2:00pm-3:00pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
3:00pm-3:40pm
Eric Haines One Man Band
Fairgrounds
4:00pm-5:00pm
Slieveloughane Dancers
Expo Center Stage
4:30pm-5:30pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
5:00pm-5:40pm
Eric Haines One Man Band
Fairgrounds
6:30pm-7:30pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
August, 2019
Thursday, August 1
11:30 am
Paramount Martial Arts Demonstration
Expo Stage
11:30 am
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
2:00 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
2:00 pm
Various Children's Bands
Expo Stage
4:30 PM
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
4:30 pm
Debbi's Dance
6:00 pm
Tanglefoot Cloggers
Food Court Stage
6 pm
Battle of the Bands - Elimination Round
Expo Center
6:30 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
Friday, August 2
11:30 am
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Stage
11:30 am
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
2:00 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
3:30 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
5:00 pm
Kaos Dance
Food Court Stage
6 pm
Battle of the Bands - Elimination Round
Expo Center
7:00 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food COurt Stage
Saturday, August 3
11:00 am
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court
11:30 am
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Stage
1:00 PM
Mas Uda Dancers
2:00 pm
Kynan Shane - Soloist
Expo Stage
2:30 pm
Backlash Band
Food Court Stage
4:00 pm
Tanglefoot Cloggers
Food Court Stage
4:00 pm
Shady Day Band
Expo Stage
5:00 pm
Troupe Rahsaan Belly Dancers
Food Court Stage
6:00 pm
Battle of the Bands - Final Battle
Expo Center
6:00 pm
Mountain Highway Bluegrass
Food Court Stage
Sunday, August 4
11:00 am
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
5:30 pm
Professor Bamboozle
Food Court Stage
11:30 am
Paramount Martial Arts
Expo Stage
12:00 pm
Oly Highlasnders Pipe and Drum Band
Food Court Stage
1:00 pm
Troup Rahsaan
Food Court Stage
3:00 pm
Slainte - Celtic Band
Food Court Stage
1:00 pm
Taiko Drummers ( River Ridge High School)
Expo Stage
4:00 pm
Land of Living Color and Bryan Duncan sponsored by KACS
Expo Stage